info
Om Shri BhuvaneswariMoorthaye Namah! Thank you for visiting the official website of Puzhakkarakavu Bhagavathy!

Board of Trustees

Governing body members 2017

Role Member Name Phone
President A. Vijayan Nair 9387221379
Vice President B. Sivakumar 9895430485
Secretary S. Krishna Moorthy 9447250856
Jt. Secretary K. Narayanan Nair 9947324670
Treasurer N. Vijaya Mohan 944632942
Board Member A. Ramachandran Nair 9446036329
Board Member K.V Sreekumar 9400834919
Board Member K.H. Dinesh 9447083329
Board Member Sreenath 9446800975
Board Member Hareesh 9544505903
Office Timing

Morning: 6.00 AM to 11.30 AM
Evening: 5.00 PM to 7.30 PM

Contact

Ph: 0485 - 2832733
Email: puzhakkarakavu.gmail.com

Nalambalam

Main entrance to Nalambalam. Darsan of Bhagavathy can be done from the Anakkottil itself as the line of sight is not blocked anywhere on the way to the thirunada.

Ticket COunter

The tickets for various sevas and prasadams are distributed here.

Thiru Nada

The idol of Bhagavathy adorned with various garlands and Thiruabharanam could be viewd in its full glory.